Archived News

May 13, 2014

Australian Open Results


Category: Archive
Posted by: Stephanie

This is the result of the Australian Open

Paul Appleyard won the gross with a 175 and came second in the nett with a 147 - WELL DONE PAUL

Here are the full results

 

Player Day 1 Day 2 Total
Surname First Country H/C Sight Gross Net Gross Net Gross Net
ADAMS Kris Scotland 39 B2 112 73 108 69 220 142
APPLEYARD Paul England 14 B3 87 73 88 74 175 147
MITCHELL Stephen NSW 26 B3 102 76 102 76 204 152
DOUMA Darren Canada 18 B3 94 76 98 80 192 156
ROODE Wally Ireland 24 B3 106 82 100 76 206 158
MCLEOAD Brian Canada 31 BI 112 81 108 77 220 158
SLATTERY Garrett South Afr 22 B2 110 88 93 71 203 159
MCCALLUM Jenny WA 33 B2 115 82 110 77 225 159
VIDLER Kerry NSW 36 B3 109 73 122 86 231 159
BURROWS Doug WA 32 B3 110 78 114 82 224 160
SHARON Zohar Israel 27 BI 110 83 107 80 217 163
SARGENT Gary NSW 26 B2 101 75 116 90 217 165
BABCOCK Glenn Canada 20 B3 103 83 105 85 208 168
THIRKILL George Canada 21 B3 107 86 103 82 210 168
GHIGGERI Mirko Italy 34 B2 121 87 115 81 236 168
MCALISTER Billy England 41 BI 120 79 131 90 251 169
CHO In Chan Korea 17 B2 103 86 101 84 204 170
ELLIS Jeff Victoria 26 B3 104 78 118 92 222 170
STRYDON Leon South Af 31 B3 113 82 121 90 234 172
KROLIK Rick Victoria 31 B3 120 89 114 83 234 172
MINCIULLO Deanna WA 37 B2 119 82 127 90 246 172
POINCENOT Jeremy USA 12 B2 104 92 93 81 197 173
SELLERS Andy England 22 B2 103 81 114 92 217 173
WHITE John WA 34 B2 121 87 122 88 243 175
MILLS Rod NSW 27 B3 115 88 115 88 230 176
CALCATERRA Andrea Italy 30 BI 117 87 120 90 237 177
COULTON Grahan NSW 39 B2 117 78 141 102 258 180
HAWKINS Donna Canada 31 B2 126 95 118 87 244 182
ELLIOT Malcolm WA 45 B2 131 86 141 96 272 182
TOBIA Mario USA 37 BI 130 93 128 91 258 184
GEAR Brian Victoria 36 B2 120 84 139 103 259 187
TAKAHASHI Takakuza Japan 45 B2 140 95 138 93 278 188
SHERIDAN Derrick England 42 B2 131 89 144 102 275 191
ABELA Jenny NSW 54 B2 147 93 153 99 300 192
POZZI~GIACOSA Chiara Italy 34 BI 132 98 130 96 262 194
CURTIN Bob SA 36 B3 126 90 140 104 266 194
BOEF Ronald Netherlands 54 BI 149 95 153 99 302 194
WHEATLEY David Victoria 35 B3 133 98 133 98 266 196
WESTWOOD Suzy WA 50 B2 152 102 147 97 299 199
BLYTH David Victoria 52 BI 149 97 161 109 310 206
JOH Kyoung~Ho Korea 44 BI 155 111 144 100 299 211
SATOH Kiyoko Japan 44 BI 170 126 137 93 307 219
ANDERSON Ronald WA 45 B2 153 108 162 117 315 225
NICIEJUWSKI Glenn Qld 53 BI 170 117 161 108 331 225
LEAN FORE Des NSW 36 B3 151 115 153 117 304 232
FITZPATRICK Bronwyn NSW 45 B3 174 129 169 115 343 244