Archived News

Oct 4, 2017

ORDER OF MERIT 2016/2017


Category: Archive
Posted by: Stephanie

The Winner of the 2017 Order of Merit was John Eakin

 

 

 

 

And the Winner of the 2017 Senior Order of Merit was Derek Field


 

 

 

 

 


Order of Merit Table 2016/2017




















POS

NAME

TOTAL

AUG

CS

SEP

JK

APR

CC

MAY

MP

JUN

SP1

SP2

JUL

M1

M2

M3

M4

1

John Eakin

174


14


6

1

20

1

10

1

19

23

1

23

25

13

17

2

Jason Heathfield

165


16


23

1

12

1

25

1

19

15

1

16

7

15

13

3

Steve Beevers

162

1

16

1

12

1

8

1

30

1

11

11

1

16

12

25

15

4

Andy Gilford

160

1

12


14

1

17

1

20

1

25

14

1

12

16

13

12

5

Mark Sturdy

130

1

13


23

1

10


8

1

9

17

1

5

16


25

6

Derek Field*

103

1

11


5

1

12


9

1

13

10

1

12

9

11

7

7

Barry Ritchie*

101




1

1

8

1

8

1

12

13

1

23

10

14

8

8

Euin Hill*

97


25


17


15







10

6

10

14

9

Peter Hodgkinson*

94


20

1

12

1


1

20

1



1

6

14

7

10


Jason Bastable

94






5


5


7

8


9

20

20

20

11

Ron Tomlinson*

89

1

9

1

9

1

1

1

15

1

10

9

1

8

8

8

6

12

Chris Evans*

79




9


14







14

14

17

11

13

Andy Sellars

77




15


25




14

23






14

Peter Osborne

72




12




15





14

12

9

10

15

Derrick Sheridan*

46

1

8

1

9

1

1

1

15

1

8

0






16

Tony Hegarty

37




9






5

7


2

5

5

4

17

Simon Cookson

31




4






15

12







Nick Mills

31




1


1


15


2

4


1

3

1

3

19

Roger Cole

25


6

1

1


1

1

2


6

6

1






Stephen Kepmster

25




3









7

4

6

5

21

Bryan Richards*

21


6




1


5


1

3


2

1

1

1

22

David Rees

20


11


1


8












Matt Killeen

20


4


1


3







4

3

4

1

24

Roy Sharples*

20




1


1




3

5


1

3

3

3

25

Danny Daniels*

17




1

1

6

1

6

1



1





26

Pieta Le Roux

15




3


12











27

Nick Burr

14


3






3


0

3


1

1

2

1

28

Brian Goodger

12


7


1


4











29

Danny Atkin

6




1


1




4

0






30

Nathan Hill

4




1


3












Shaun Burke

3


2


1













32

Helen Davies

2




1


1












Adam Clayton

2




1


1











34

Jay Cookson

1




1














Malcolm Elrick

0


















Jean Kennedy-Bolton*

0


















Jim O’Brien*

0


















Matthew Speller

0


















John Williams

0























































MP

English Matchplay and Stableford Plate














JK

Jack Kerfoot (Northern Cup)

















CC

Chairman's Cup


















SP

English Strokeplay


















M

British Blind Masters


















CS

Colin Cowdrey Shield

















*

Seniors OOM